Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

Single Mode Fiber Media Conver

Electronics Castle » Z-Discontinued » Discontinued » ET1000SM40LC
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 0
  • Weight: 2.00 Lbs
  • UPC: 065030827324
  • Vendor Part #: ET1000SM40LCET1000SM40LC
    $376.99
*** Temporarily out of stock. ***
Enter name and email to be notified when in stock


Add Remove

Description

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberET1000SM40LC
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameGigabit Single Mode Fiber Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC065030827324
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x LC
Media & Performance:
Distance Support24.85 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorExternal
Warranty:
Standard Warranty1 Year

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.58
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping forSingle Mode Fiber Media Conver

Content Wrapper