Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

GVS-3110 SMF SC Convr Websmart

Electronics Castle » Z-Discontinued » Discontinued » GVS3110
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 0
  • Weight: 1.43 Lbs
  • UPC: 846359002131
  • Vendor Part #: GVS-3110GVS-3110
    $173.99
*** Temporarily out of stock. ***
Enter name and email to be notified when in stock


Add Remove

Description

The LevelOne Media Converter Web Smart Series is designed to make conversion between 10/100/1000Base-TX and 100/1000Base-FX Ethernet.

With web-based management, the network administrator can logon to the converter remotely to monitor, configure and control the status of each unit.

The overall network reliability is enhanced, and the network efficiency is also improved to accommodate and deliver high bandwidth applications.

Enhanced features like VLAN, Q-in-Q and also remote control TS1000 and IEEE802.3ah supported.

ManufacturerCP Technologies
Manufacturer Part NumberGVS-3110
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.cptechusa.com
Brand NameLevelOne
Product LineWeb Smart
Product ModelGVS-3110
Product NameWeb Smart GVS-3110 Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC846359002131
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45 Network
1 x SC Network
Media & Performance:
Fiber Optic Cable Standard3/125Ám
8.7/125Ám
10/125Ám
9/125 Ám
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Distance Supported31 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-LX10
Management & Protocols:
Management
  • Web-based Management
  • VLAN
  • DHCP
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorRack-mountable
Dimensions1.0" Height x 2.8" Width x 3.7" Depth
Weight (Approximate)15.52 oz
Miscellaneous:
Whats in the box
  • Web Smart GVS-3110 Media Converter
  • Power Adapter
  • User Manual (CD)
Compatibility

CP Technologies LevelOne CVH-3000 Media Converter Chassis

Green CompliantYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityWEEE
RoHS

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.58
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping forGVS-3110 SMF SC Convr Websmart

Content Wrapper