Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

SC fiber Converter IEEE 15km

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » MC210CS
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 1.00 Lbs
  • UPC: 845973030445
  • Vendor Part #: MC210CSMC210CS

    SC fiber Converter IEEE 15km is brand newSC fiber Converter IEEE 15km is in stock
 MSRP: $84.99
 Our Price: $68.99
 You Save: $16.00 (19%)
Quantity:

Description

The MC210CS is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa. Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC210CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector. It works at 1310nm on both transmitting and receiving data.

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC210CS
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tp-link.com
Brand NameTp-Link
Product ModelMC210CS
Product NameMC210CS Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC0845973030445
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45 Network
1 x SC Network
Media & Performance:
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5
Category 5e
Distance Supported9.32 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology1000Base-T
1000Base-FX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorExternal
Dimensions1.1" Height x 3.7" Width x 2.9" Depth
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Provides switch configuration of Force /Auto transfer mode for FX port
  • Reviews

    There are currently no product reviews.

    Write Review

    Shipping Estimator

    Shipping Methods:Rates:
    Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$9.98
    Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping forSC fiber Converter IEEE 15km

    Content Wrapper