Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

SC fiber Converter 20Km

Electronics Castle » Z-Discontinued » Discontinued » MC111CS
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 0
  • Weight: 1.04 Lbs
  • UPC: 845973030414
  • Vendor Part #: MC111CSMC111CS
    $48.99
*** Temporarily out of stock. ***
Enter name and email to be notified when in stock


Add Remove

Description

The MC111CS is a media converter designed to convert 100BASE-FX fiber to 100Base-TX copper media or vice versa. Adopting WDM technology, MC111CS takes only one fiber cable to transmit and receive data, which will save half cabling cost for you. Designed under IEEE 802.3u 10/100Base-TX and 100Base-FX standards, the MC111CS is designed for use with single-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector.

ManufacturerTP-LINK Technologies Co., Ltd
Manufacturer Part NumberMC111CS
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.tp-link.com
Brand NameTp-Link
Product ModelMC111CS
Product NameMC111CS WDM Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC0845973030414
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Media & Performance:
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 3
Category 5
Category 5e
Distance Supported12.43 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorExternal
Dimensions1.1" Height x 3.7" Width x 2.9" Depth
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Transmitted Wavelength: 1550 nm
  • Received Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • Reviews

    There are currently no product reviews.

    Write Review

    Shipping Estimator

    Shipping Methods:Rates:
    Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.29
    Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping forSC fiber Converter 20Km

    Content Wrapper