Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » TFC110S30
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 1.15 Lbs
  • UPC: 710931504170
  • Vendor Part #: TFC-110S30TFC-110S30

    10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si is brand new10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si is in stock
 MSRP: $159.99
 Our Price: $91.99
 You Save: $68.00 (43%)
Quantity:

Description

The TFC-110S30 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 30km (18.6 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (SC-Type).

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110S30
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product Name100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single Mode Fiber Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC710931504170
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x SC Single Fiber
Media & Performance:
ConnectivitySTP/UTP
Fiber
Connectivity Media10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 1300 nm Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support18.64 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Management & Protocols:
ProtocolsCSMA/CD
Fast Ethernet
Ethernet
Controls/Indicators:
Status Indicators

  • Power
  • Link/Activity
  • Full-Duplex and Speed
  • Power Description:
    Input Voltage7.5 V DC
    Input Current1.50 A
    Power Consumption7.20 W Maximum
    Environmental Conditions:
    Temperature32F (0C) to 104F (40C) Operating
    -13F (-25C) to 158F (70C) Storage
    Humidity10 to 90% Operating
    5 to 90% Non-condensing Storage
    Physical Characteristics:
    Form FactorRack-mountable
    Wall-mountable
    Shipping Dimensions2.50" Height x 8" Width x 10" Depth
    Shipping Weight3.50 lb
    Miscellaneous:
    Additional Information

    Used with TFC1600. TFC-1600 is a 19" system chassis. holds up to 16 TFC series Media Converters TFC-110MSC, TFC-110MST, TFC110S15, TFC-110S30 and TFC-1000MSC

    Certifications & Standards

  • IEEE 802.3
  • IEEE 802.3u
  • Warranty:
    Standard Warranty5 Year

    Reviews

    There are currently no product reviews.

    Write Review

    Shipping Estimator

    Shipping Methods:Rates:
    Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.29
    Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Si

    Content Wrapper