Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » TFC110MST
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 1.15 Lbs
  • UPC: 710931504101
  • Vendor Part #: TFC-110MSTTFC-110MST

    10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr is brand new10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr is in stock
 MSRP: $99.99
 Our Price: $55.99
 You Save: $44.00 (44%)
Quantity:

Description

The TFC-110MST Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Multi Mode ST-Type fiber converter spanning distances up to 2km (1.2 miles). Ports include 1 x 10/100Base-TX (RJ-45) port and 1 x 100Base-FX fiber port (ST-Type).

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-110MST
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product SeriesTFC-110
Product NameTFC-110 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Multi Mode ST Fiber Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC710931504101
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x ST
Media & Performance:
ConnectivitySTP/UTP
Fiber
Connectivity Media10/100Base-TX Category 5 STP/UTP
100Base-FX 1300 nm Multi-mode Fiber
Distance Support1.24 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorWall-mountable
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Status LED indicators for power, link/activity, full-duplex and speed.

Compatibility

TFC-1600 Fiber Chassis

Warranty:
Standard Warranty5 Year

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.29
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for10/100B-TX to 100B-FX MM Convr

Content Wrapper