Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » MCM110ST2P
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 0.60 Lbs
  • UPC: 065030835251
  • Vendor Part #: MCM110ST2PMCM110ST2P

    10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST is brand new10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST is in stock
 MSRP: $159.99
 Our Price: $122.99
 You Save: $37.00 (23%)
Quantity:

Description

This 10/100Base to 100Base-FX (ST) Multimode Fiber Ethernet media converter supports a maximum fiber cable distance of 2km, ensuring a highly reliable signal for ideal network connectivity and performance

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMCM110ST2P
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product ModelMCM110ST2P
Product NameMCM110ST2P Fast Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC065030835251
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45 PoE
1 x ST Duplex Network
Media & Performance:
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 Ám
50/125 Ám
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 5e
Distance Support1.24 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Management & Protocols:
Management
  • IEEE 802.1Q VLAN
  • IEEE 802.1p QoS
  • Physical Characteristics:
    Form FactorExternal
    Dimensions0.43" Height x 0.91" Width x 2.87" Depth
    Weight6 oz
    Miscellaneous:
    Package Contents
  • MCM110ST2P Fast Ethernet Media Converter
  • 1 x Power Adapter
  • 1 x Installation Guide
  • Additional Information

  • Wavelength : 1310 nm
  • Features:

  • Auto-negotiation of 10/100 Mbps and Auto ? Crossover for TX port
  • Auto detects half/full duplex transfer mode from the TX port
  • Can be powered over RJ45 ethernet with a PoE enabled network
  • Forward 1600 bytes (Max.) packets
  • It?s compact design and weight makes it portable and unobtrusive to carry
  • Led Indicators
  • Provides switch configuration of half/full duplex transfer mode for FX port
  • Support flow control (Pause) and Link Fault Pass through (LFP)
  • Supports Q in Q double tagged frame transparent
  • Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Warranty:
    Standard Warranty1 Year

    Reviews

    There are currently no product reviews.

    Write Review

    Shipping Estimator

    Shipping Methods:Rates:
    Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$9.98
    Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST

    Content Wrapper