Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » MCM110ST2
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 0.60 Lbs
  • UPC: 065030835633
  • Vendor Part #: MCM110ST2MCM110ST2

    10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST is brand new10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST is in stock
 MSRP: $69.99
 Our Price: $48.99
 You Save: $21.00 (30%)
Quantity:

Description

This MM Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter creates a cost-effective Ethernet to fiber link, transparently converting to/from 10Base-T or 100Base-Tx Ethernet signals and 100Base-Fx optical signals to extend an Ethernet network connection over a multimode fiber backbone. The converter supports a maximum multimode fiber optic cable distance of 2km (1.2 miles), providing a simple solution for connecting 10Base-T/100Base-Tx Ethernet networks to remote locations using ST-terminated multimode fiber, while delivering solid network performance and scalability. Easy to setup and install, this compact, value-conscious media converter features auto-switching MDI and MDI-X support on the RJ45 UTP connections as well as manual controls for UTP mode, speed, Full and Half Duplex, as well as LFP (Link Fault pass-through) on/off.

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMCM110ST2
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product Name10/100 MultiMode Fiber to Ethernet Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC065030835633
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x ST
Media & Performance:
Distance Support1.24 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100Base-TX
100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorExternal
Dimensions2.88" Width
Weight3.19 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information
  • Plug Type: M
  • Fiber Operating Mode: Half/Full-Duplex
  • Green ComplianceYes
    Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
    Warranty:
    Standard Warranty1 Year

    Reviews

    There are currently no product reviews.

    Write Review

    Shipping Estimator

    Shipping Methods:Rates:
    Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$9.98
    Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for10/100 Ethernet Coventer ST

    Content Wrapper