Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

100Base-FX Multi Mode to Singl

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » TFC15MS100
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 0.78 Lbs
  • UPC: 710931504255
  • Vendor Part #: TFC-15MS100TFC-15MS100

    100Base-FX Multi Mode to Singl is brand new100Base-FX Multi Mode to Singl is in stock
 MSRP: $259.99
 Our Price: $163.99
 You Save: $96.00 (37%)
Quantity:

Description

The TFC-15MS100 Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This Multi Mode to Single Mode SC-Type converter spans distances up to 15km (9.3 miles). Ports include 2 x 100Base-FX (SC-Type) ports. Network 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to 100Base-FX Single Mode media.

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-15MS100
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product SeriesTFC-100
Product NameTFC-100 100Base-FX Multi-Mode to Single Mode SC-Type Fiber Converter
Product TypeTransceiver
Product UPC710931504255
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports2 x SC Duplex
Media & Performance:
ConnectivityFiber
Connectivity Media100Base-FX 50/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 62.5/125 Ám Multi-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 9/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber
100Base-FX 10/125 Ám Single-mode Fiber
Distance Support1.24 Mile
Network & Communication:
Network Technology100Base-FX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorWall-mountable
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

TFC-1600 Chassis

Warranty:
Standard Warranty5 Year

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$9.98
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for100Base-FX Multi Mode to Singl

Content Wrapper