Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » TFC1000MGA
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 1.10 Lbs
  • UPC: 710931610253
  • Vendor Part #: TFC-1000MGATFC-1000MGA

    100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr is brand new100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr is in stock
 MSRP: $79.99
 Our Price: $55.99
 You Save: $24.00 (30%)
Quantity:

Description

TRENDnets 100/1000BASE-T to SFP Media Converter, model TFC-1000MGA, is a reliable Plug-and-Play Fiber-to-Ethernet converter in a compact form factor. This versatile fiber converter supports both Multi-Mode (SX) and Single-Mode (LX) fiber standards for transmission distances of up to 80 kilometers (50 miles).

The Mini-GBIC slot and Gigabit Ethernet port Auto-Negotiate between 100 and 1000Mbps transmission speeds. Diagnostic LEDs on the front of the converter convey device status. Control Auto-Negotiation (Forced/Auto-Negotiation) and Link Loss Return (Enable/Disable) with an internal dip-switch. This sturdy metal housed converter can be installed as a standalone unit and is compatible with TRENDnets expandable 16-Bay Fiber Converter Chassis System, model TFC-1600.

ManufacturerTRENDnet
Manufacturer Part NumberTFC-1000MGA
Manufacturer Website Addresswww.trendnet.com
Brand NameTRENDnet
Product SeriesTFC-1000
Product ModelTFC-1000MGA
Product NameTFC-1000MGA Media Converter
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC710931610253
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports1
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45 Network
Media & Performance:
Fiber Optic Cable Standard62.5/125 Ám
9/125 Ám
50/125 Ám
Twisted Pair Cable StandardCategory 6
Distance Supported49.71 Mile
I/O Expansions:
Number of Expansion Slots1
Expansion Slots(1 Total) SFP (mini-GBIC)
Network & Communication:
Network Technology10/100/1000Base-T
1000Base-SX/LX
Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorWall Mountable
Internal
Rack-mountable
Dimensions1.0" Height x 4.7" Width x 3.5" Depth
Weight (Approximate)10.00 oz
Miscellaneous:
Compatibility

TRENDnets TFC-1600 Fiber Converter Chassis

Warranty:
Standard Warranty3 Year

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$10.29
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for100/1000Base-T to SFP Convertr

Content Wrapper