Electronics Castle Contact MethodsElectronics Castle Payment MethodsCOMODO Secured Seal
Shopping Cart:

now in your cart 0 items
Categories
cont_heading_leftspacercont_heading_right
spacer

1000 Mpbs Ethernet Coventer SC

Electronics Castle » Networking » Media Converters- Standalone » MCMGBSC055
spacer
Content Wrapper
  • Quantity: 99
  • Weight: 0.95 Lbs
  • UPC: 065030836289
  • Vendor Part #: MCMGBSC055MCMGBSC055

    1000 Mpbs Ethernet Coventer SC is brand new1000 Mpbs Ethernet Coventer SC is in stock
 MSRP: $119.99
 Our Price: $92.99
 You Save: $27.00 (23%)
Quantity:

Description

The MCMGBSC055 Ethernet Media Converter converts transparently to/from 1000Base-T Ethernet signals and 1000Base-SX optical signals, providing a cost-effective Ethernet-fiber/copper-fiber link, in order to extend an Ethernet network connection over a Multimode fiber backbone.

Supporting a maximum Multimode fiber optic cable distance of 550m (0.34 miles), the Fiber Media Converter delivers a simple solution for connecting Gigabit Ethernet networks to remote locations using SC-terminated MM fiber, while ensuring solid network performance and scalability.

ManufacturerStarTech.com
Manufacturer Part NumberMCMGBSC055
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.startech.com
Brand NameStarTech.com
Product NameGigabit MM Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m
Packaged Quantity30
Product TypeMedia Converter
Product UPC065030836289
Interfaces/Ports:
Number of Ports2
Interfaces/Ports1 x RJ-45
1 x SC
Media & Performance:
Distance Support1804 ft
Network & Communication:
Network Technology1000Base-T
1000Base-SX
Management & Protocols:
Management

IEEE 802.1p VLAN

Physical Characteristics:
Form FactorExternal
Dimensions1.06" Height x 2.87" Width x 3.90" Depth
Weight15.87 oz
Miscellaneous:
Additional Information

Wavelength: 850 nm

Green ComplianceYes
Green Compliance Certificate/AuthorityRoHS
Warranty:
Standard Warranty1 Year

Reviews

There are currently no product reviews.

Write Review

Shipping Estimator

Shipping Methods:Rates:
Fedex Ground Fedex Ground (3-5 Day * Excluding Hawaii, Alaska, and Puerto Rico.)$9.98
Country:      Post Code: Estimate shipping for1000 Mpbs Ethernet Coventer SC

Content Wrapper